Haledon Boro Real Estate

Haledon Boro - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Haledon Boro: $523,400 / County Avg $645,100

81%

Avg Taxes in Haledon Boro: $11,900 / County Avg $13,500

88%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Haledon Boro: 1,805 / County Avg 2,939

61%

Avg Price per/sqft in Haledon Boro:$290 / County Avg $220

132%

Avg Year Built in Haledon Boro: 1960 / County Avg 1962

100%

Avg Days on Website in Haledon Boro: 66 / County Avg 52

127%

Haledon Boro Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Haledon Boro NJ
Haledon Boro
Neighborhoods in Haledon Boro NJ
Haledon Boro
Heights at Haledon
Heights of Haledon